Committee Meetings Diary 2019


Education Committee Meeting

Date: Tuesday 15th Jan
Time: 10.00-12.00
Venue: TBA
Attendees: Committee members


F&GP Committee

Date: Wed 23rd January
Time: 09.30-11.30
Venue: Davy’s Boardroom
Attendees: Committee members


Livery Committee

Date: Wed 23rd January
Time: 11.30-13.30
Venue: Davy’s Boardroom
Attendees: Committee members


Trustees Meeting

Date: Wed 23rd January
Time: 13.30-15.30
Venue: Davy’s Boardroom
Attendees: Trustees


Recruitment and Progression Committee Meeting

Date: Tuesday 5th February
Time: 10.00-12.00
Venue: Davy’s Boardroom
Attendees: Committee members


Court Meeting & Dinner

Date: Wednesday 13th February
Time: 16.00-22.30
Venue: Tallow Chandlers’ Hall
Attendees: Court members
Code: 2CD19


New member interviews

Date: Wednesday 27th February
Time: 10.00-13.00
Venue: Tallow Chandlers’ Hall
Attendees: R&P Committee plus guests


Education Committee Meeting

Date: Tuesday 9th April
Time: 10.00-12.00
Venue: Davy’s Boardroom
Attendees: Committee members


F&GP

Date: Wednesday 24th April
Time: 09.30-11.30
Venue: Davy’s Boardroom
Attendees: Committee members


Livery Committee

Date: Wednesday 24th April
Time: 11.30-13.30
Venue: Davy’s Boardroom
Attendees: Committee members


Trustees Meeting

Date: Wednesday 24th April
Time: 13:30-15:30
Venue: Davy’s Boardroom
Attendees: Trustees


Court Meeting & Dinner

Date: Wednesday 8th May
Time: 16.00-22.30
Venue: Tallow Chandlers’ Hall
Attendees: Court members + Education Awards Guests + new members
Code: 5CD19


New member interviews

Date: Friday 21st June
Time: 10.00-13.00
Venue: Tallow Chandlers’ Hall
Attendees: R&P Committee plus guests


Recruitment and Progression Committee Meeting

Date: Tuesday 26th June
Time: 10.0-12.00
Venue: Davy’s Boardroom
Attendees: Committee members


Recruitment and Progression Committee Meeting

Date: Monday 2nd September
Time: 10.00-12.00
Venue: Davy’s Boardroom
Attendees: Committee members


F&GP Meeting

Date: Wednesday 4th September
Time: 09.30-11.30
Venue: Davy’s Boardroom
Attendees: Committee members


Livery Committee Meeting

Date: Wednesday 4th September
Time: 11.30-13.30
Venue: Davy’s Boardroom
Attendees: Committee members


Trustees Meeting

Date: Wednesday 4th September
Time: 13:30-15:30
Venue: Davy’s Boardroom
Attendees: Trustees


New member interviews

Date: Thursday 12th Sept
Time: 10.00-13.00
Venue: Tallow Chandlers’ Hall
Attendees: R&P Committee and guests


Court Meeting & Dinner

Date: Wednesday 18th Sept
Time: 16.00-22.30
Venue: Tallow Chandlers’ Hall
Attendees: Court members
Code: 9CD19


Education Committee Meeting

Date: Tuesday 1st October
Time: 10-12.00
Venue: TBA
Attendees: Committee members


Master & Clerk’s Lunch

Date: Friday 4th October
Time: 12.30-15.30
Venue: Tallow Chandlers’ Hall
Attendees: Court members plus Masters & Clerks of other Livery Companies
Code: MC19


F&GP Meeting

Date: Wednesday 16th October
Time: 09.30-11.30
Venue: Davy’s Boardroom
Attendees: Committee members


Livery Committee Meeting

Date: Wednesday 16th October
Time: 11.30-13.30
Venue: Davy’s Boardroom
Attendees: Committee members


Court Meeting

Date: Friday 1st November
Time: 16.00-17.30
Venue: Tallow Chandlers’ Hall
Attendees: Court members